Friday, March 14, 2008
Post 10 things that recently made you happy, then tag ten other people and spread the LOVE!

1. I got to watch Step Up 2: The Streets @ Trinoma with Mariz, Dale, Kathy, and their other blockmates. Every routine was like, WOW. But the last routine was like, OMFGWTHWOWWWWW. After the movie, Mariz and I kept singing Low and then we'd sudddenly dance. So people would stare at us in this weird looking way. Hahaha

2. Then we saw Colbie Caillat at Trinoma. =) =) =) The last photo was taken by me. So that's how far we were from her. The first two pictures were taken by a friend. According to her they got the last two tickets.. soooo.. boohoo for me and Mariz =( But still. I saw her. Even if she was as small as a Barbie doll. Lol



3. I played the Jurassic Park game at Timezone with Mariz and it really made me cry... 'cause we were both laughing our buttocks off inside the booth. Mariz and I were screaming so loudddddd that it almost made me deaf. Hey! The dinousaurs attacking scares the shit out of us =))))))

4. I scored 76 points at the basketball arcade game. Ang babaw. I know. But that was like my first time to get a score higher than 30 points. HAHAHA loser. And get this, you only get 1 point for each shot. Ah yeahhhhh!!! =) It sooooo made me happy =)

5. I have beef salpicao for my dinner tonight. It's my favorite from Box O Rice.

6. I have White Chocolate Mocha from Starbucks so I'm all good for my no-sleep-tonight-just-pure-academics-thing later =)


7. One of my friends in Myspace commented on my photos and one of his comments said, "glad eyes...tempting lush lips … gaarrrrrrrrrrh! i like the way you wear that sweet comely smile :-) and aahhhhhhh that expressive captivating look in your eyes... love it lol ;)" .. Pumasok din naman sa isip ko na baka nambobola siya, but I must admit.. his comment did make me smile =)

8. I got my Myscene bracelet from the Mcdonald's Happy Meal. =))))))))) Pauso ko na naman. Si Mariz got the same thing. Hahahaha parang mga bata.

9. Janina San Miguel's answer at the Bb. Pilipinas beauty pageant. Bwahahahaha It really made me laugh. Though I got a little pissed off 'cause she's guna represent our whole country at the Miss World '08, but mannnnnnn! Was her answer the laughing stock these days =)))))) *okay ang sama ko*

10. I am close to learning the Can We Chill routine of Jeff Viray. So.. I'm really happy. Hahahaha

Sorry. Ang babaw lang talaga ng kaligayahan ko.

Anyway, I'm tagging..

(new people naman.. haha)

But anyone can do this, kahit na wala sa mga tinag ko =)









This is my last sleepless night (studying) before summer!!! Very happy indeed =)
posted by janelleregina at 1:32 PM |



12 Comments:

At March 13, 2008 at 11:50 PM, Blogger superym said........
aw, andito sa pinas si colbie calliat?

waaaa. punta ba siya dito sa south area?
waaa. love her bubbly song.

anyways. thanks for the tag.
kunin ko siya pag balik ko at pag may pwede na kong sabihin about that.
as of now, puro kamalasan ang dumadating sakin.
hahaha.
walang masaya.
lol.


muah!
jah bless
 




At March 14, 2008 at 12:04 AM, Blogger janelleregina said........
Yup! She's hereeeee =)
that was her Bubbly tour daw.. di ko lang alam kung san pa siya pupunta. Nagkataon lang na napadpad kami sa Trinoma nung day ng concert niya hahaha

Take your time, dearie =)
Take care!
 




At March 14, 2008 at 1:34 AM, Blogger Dakilang Tambay said........
hi janelle :) sayang d ko napanood si colbie :( inggitera ako
 




At March 14, 2008 at 1:44 AM, Blogger janelleregina said........
Awww.. check mo baka may other shows pa siya dito.. sayang naman. Anyway, hindi ko ren alam na nasa noma pala siya. Nagkataon lang. haha
 




At March 14, 2008 at 8:53 AM, Blogger churvah said........
i love colbie too..hehehe.
her song are soooo cool.
bubbly, one fine wire and midnight bottle are my fave among her songs..


i know sh'es coming here,plug siya dati sa ASAP 08,hehehe.
 




At March 14, 2008 at 4:30 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said........
You saw Colbie Caillat in person? Cool. So is it true that she's a Jennifer Aniston look-a-like?... =)

Anyway, it's nice to think of the recent things that made you happy instead thinking of the f*cked up things. Happy thoughts will keep your spirits up... uhmmm... wala lang... yan ang comment ko... eun, thanks for tagging me! =) I will let you know when I'm done with the 10 THINGS THAT MADE ME HAPPY blog. Hehehe! =)
 




At March 14, 2008 at 5:08 PM, Blogger Unknown said........
Aaaww, si Colbie. Namiss ko siya. Haha. Joke lang. :P

Pano kasi eh. The next day, test day. WTH?! Haha. Kaya ayun. Sayang. :| :))

Thanks sa tag, btw. :>
 




At March 14, 2008 at 5:33 PM, Blogger Dear Hiraya said........
cge cge gawin ko to one of these days.. pag nagkatime.. grabe sa hectic sa sched sa school eh.. salamat regina!!

http://hiraya.co.nr
 




At March 14, 2008 at 9:29 PM, Blogger Frankie Torrelavega said........
TriNoma is super near our place... yea Colbie is here... unfortunately busy ako sa work. hahahaha.
 




At March 14, 2008 at 10:38 PM, Blogger janelleregina said........
churvah-- Hay nako. Kung alam ko lang na concert na yun sa noma, edi nakipag agawan na ko sa ticket. lol kidding. =)))
Nice nga songs ni Colbie =)

yael-- Yes. Colbie IS a Jennifer Aniston look-a-like.. pero mas maganda paren si J.Aniston. haha
Yes. Happy thoughts are much much better of course =)

frances-- Pareho tayo. We have exams the next day pero lakwatsa paren. Hahahahaha

fjordan allego-- Take your time. I know how busy students are at this time of the year.. kasi finals na.. tsk. Galingan mo sa studies! =)

sui juris sprite-- Ikaw naman sa work busy.. So kamusta naman yon. Ang daming busy these days.. hahaha
 




At March 24, 2008 at 2:07 AM, Blogger Abou said........
senora, i know that u've tagged me and all, but as of now i can't think of ten things or five or even one thing that made me smile lately. but i can name you 100 stuffs that made me sad. and lonely. and sorry. i've been meaning to do this. maybe soon.
 




At March 24, 2008 at 9:52 PM, Blogger janelleregina said........
ponchong-- Yeah she was here =)

abou-- It's okay =) Take your time, abou. Nako, wag na yang mga lonely and sad stuff.. Lalo ka lang maddown pag inisip mo pa. Smile lang =)