1. I got to watch Step Up 2: The Streets @ Trinoma with Mariz, Dale, Kathy, and their other blockmates. Every routine was like, WOW. But the last routine was like, OMFGWTHWOWWWWW. After the movie, Mariz and I kept singing Low and then we'd sudddenly dance. So people would stare at us in this weird looking way. Hahaha
2. Then we saw Colbie Caillat at Trinoma. =) =) =) The last photo was taken by me. So that's how far we were from her. The first two pictures were taken by a friend. According to her they got the last two tickets.. soooo.. boohoo for me and Mariz =( But still. I saw her. Even if she was as small as a Barbie doll. Lol

3. I played the Jurassic Park game at Timezone with Mariz and it really made me cry... 'cause we were both laughing our buttocks off inside the booth. Mariz and I were screaming so loudddddd that it almost made me deaf. Hey! The dinousaurs attacking scares the shit out of us =))))))
4. I scored 76 points at the basketball arcade game. Ang babaw. I know. But that was like my first time to get a score higher than 30 points. HAHAHA loser. And get this, you only get 1 point for each shot. Ah yeahhhhh!!! =) It sooooo made me happy =)
5. I have beef salpicao for my dinner tonight. It's my favorite from Box O Rice.
6. I have White Chocolate Mocha from Starbucks so I'm all good for my no-sleep-tonight-just-pure-academics-thing later =)
7. One of my friends in Myspace commented on my photos and one of his comments said, "glad eyes...tempting lush lips … gaarrrrrrrrrrh! i like the way you wear that sweet comely smile :-) and aahhhhhhh that expressive captivating look in your eyes... love it lol ;)" .. Pumasok din naman sa isip ko na baka nambobola siya, but I must admit.. his comment did make me smile =)
8. I got my Myscene bracelet from the Mcdonald's Happy Meal. =))))))))) Pauso ko na naman. Si Mariz got the same thing. Hahahaha parang mga bata.
9. Janina San Miguel's answer at the Bb. Pilipinas beauty pageant. Bwahahahaha It really made me laugh. Though I got a little pissed off 'cause she's guna represent our whole country at the Miss World '08, but mannnnnnn! Was her answer the laughing stock these days =)))))) *okay ang sama ko*
10. I am close to learning the Can We Chill routine of Jeff Viray. So.. I'm really happy. Hahahaha
Sorry. Ang babaw lang talaga ng kaligayahan ko.
Anyway, I'm tagging..
(new people naman.. haha)
But anyone can do this, kahit na wala sa mga tinag ko =)
This is my last sleepless night (studying) before summer!!! Very happy indeed =)



waaaa. punta ba siya dito sa south area?
waaa. love her bubbly song.
anyways. thanks for the tag.
kunin ko siya pag balik ko at pag may pwede na kong sabihin about that.
as of now, puro kamalasan ang dumadating sakin.
hahaha.
walang masaya.
lol.
muah!
jah bless