Thursday, March 20, 2008
I hate getting emails from somebody you once had a crush on in the past.


I don't want to get confused and controlled by my feelings anymore, but sometimes that's really hard!








Can somebody slap me? Please?
posted by janelleregina at 4:28 PM |



16 Comments:

At March 20, 2008 at 11:27 AM, Blogger churvah said........
pak!

o,ayan..slap na kita.
lol.
 




At March 20, 2008 at 2:13 PM, Blogger janelleregina said........
Ay. Pakilakas pa. Di talaga ako magising gising sa katotohanan =)))
 




At March 20, 2008 at 7:28 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said........
i totally feel you. i know the feeling!
 




At March 20, 2008 at 10:38 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said........
If its a "GOOD" feeling that you're feeling, don't doubt and don't second guess. Just GO for it and GRAB it.

But if its a "BAD" feeling, simply let it go, forget about it, and don't think about it anymore.

"GOOD" FEELING: feeling of excitement, enthusiasm, passion, love, happiness, joy, anything that feels REALLY GOOD inside etc.

"BAD" FEELING: feeling of pain, fear, hate, depression, and all that sh*t... anything makes you feel like sh*t etc.


GOOD FEELING, BAD FEELING.
Don't get it twisted.

FEEL GOOD, JAJA. CHOOSE TO FEEL GOOD. TAKE CARE! =)
 




At March 21, 2008 at 1:00 AM, Blogger chase / chubz said........
correct.. nakaka kilig na badtrip. heheh
i wish i my crushes would send me emails.. hahay..
mangarap lang ako mag email sa akin si papa sam .. at papa piolo. hehe
 




At March 21, 2008 at 11:09 AM, Blogger churvah said........
di mo na feel?
layo mo kasi eh, di umabot palad ko sa mukha mo..

lol!

ay naku girl, never mind it na lng.
if u dont like him..ignore him na lng..
easier said than done?

uhhm..yeah.hihi.
 




At March 21, 2008 at 11:51 AM, Blogger Unknown said........
sasampalin na lang kita. di ako makarelate, eh. :))

WAPAAAAAAAAAAKKKKKKK! :))

okay lang yan. :)
 




At March 21, 2008 at 12:18 PM, Blogger Dakilang Tambay said........
naku, ako din ganyan dati :)
 




At March 21, 2008 at 5:00 PM, Blogger Gerald Tipones said........
wala ng spark!??? hahaha

ako pala'y nagbabalik sa blogosperyo!!! namis ko kayo!!!
 




At March 21, 2008 at 7:30 PM, Blogger janelleregina said........
kakaams-- Ay. Can relate ka? hehe

yael-- What if I feel both? I felt excited and happy when I found out it was "him" but then at the same time it also hurt me and then fear followed.. You get me?
Ang gulo talaga kaya hindi na lang ako nag-reply sa message niya. haaay.

chase/chubz-- Good God. Exactly! Kilig and badtrip at the same time =|
Ay nako.. malay mo one day mag-email nga sila sayo. Ay nako ang haba ng hair moooo hahaha

churvah-- Well. Hindi ko nga alam kung ayaw ko na sa kanya or kung ayaw ko lang na masaktan niya ko. Hmm.. haha

frances :>-- Thanks for the sampal, girl. Lawwwl =))

dakilang tambay-- Really? So what'd you do?..

gerald tipones-- I don't know, really. I didn't answer his email back 'cause I was just plain confused. Haha

Hey you're bacccckkk!! Missed your posts ya know. Sobrang pinanindigan mo nga ang hindi pag bblog haha.
 




At March 22, 2008 at 10:07 AM, Blogger napunding alitaptap... said........
wahaha, nahirapan ako kung paano ba magko-comment, nawindang naman daw ako..wahaha! post a comment pala... wwwahaha.

ay nako, ang batang ito talaga e.. relapse of feeling pala e no...

parang sakit, gumaling ka na, pero minsan bumabalik pa rin pag di iniwasan yung mga bagay na nakapagdulot nito..

what the? DUCK!

what the duck! quack quack! haha..ü
 




At March 22, 2008 at 11:38 PM, Blogger kim said........
nako eh mukang gusto mo prin xa kaya ka nagkakaganyan..

hindi ata you once had a crush on him.
still ata
 




At March 23, 2008 at 9:36 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said........
Eh, yun naman pala eh! You feel happy and excited! Go for it, Ja! Go! Go! Go! Wag ka magpaapekto sa takot na nararamdaman mo. Just do it, Ja! =D Nothing can hurt you anymore, Ja. I believe in your toughness. ;) Basta Ja, don't miss this opportunity. Enjoy it! =)
 




At March 23, 2008 at 10:42 AM, Blogger janelleregina said........
napunding alitaptap-- Parang ganun na nga. Kinalimutan mo na tapos biglang nagparamdam. Ano ba naman yun.
Quack quack. haha

kim-- Ah eh. Ewan. Siguro oo, siguro hindi. Ay ewan kooooo. Ayoko naaaa. hahahaha

yael-- You think I should really go for it? Kasi ilang beses na ko nag "go for it" kaso I always end up getting hurt. Parang ayoko na muna sana..
 




At March 24, 2008 at 12:59 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said........
Well Ja, I think you should go for it! =) You said you feel happy and excited. And that's the "GO" signal. Don't you ever think about fear, 'coz it will f*ck your life up! I'm tellin' you my dear!... But this time, I think you should NOT expect and just ACCEPT and LOVE. Just be happy and enjoy it! Choose to be happy, Ja!... I wish you extreme HAPPINESS! Luv 'ya girlfriend! =)
 




At March 24, 2008 at 9:43 PM, Blogger janelleregina said........
Sige na, sige na. I'll give it a shot. But if anything goes wrong, I'm blaming you! Hahahahaha =))
He's the reason why I got bitter all of a sudden these days and now.. EWAN. I'll try to be normal na. Di na ko magsusungit muna siguro. Just because you said, "Go for it, JA! Go! Go! Go!"

Hay. Thanks for the extreme wish, Mr. Ra-ra boy. (kasi para kang yun mga cheerleaders na "Go! Go! Go! Ra! Ra! Ra!" =)))))

High five, girlfriend! este, boyfriend! Lol